Is Boeuf braisé Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugars (dextrose, sugar, corn maltodextrin), Salt, Modified corn starch, Hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat protein, Caramel, Spices and spice extracts, Flavour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Xanthan gum, Dehydrated parsley, Modified milk ingredients, Canola oil, Silicon dioxide, Potassium sorbate.

Check Boeuf braisé against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch