Is Boeuf braisé Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugars (dextrose, sugar, corn maltodextrin), Salt, Modified corn starch, Hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat protein, Caramel, Spices and spice extracts, Flavour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Xanthan gum, Dehydrated parsley, Modified milk ingredients, Canola oil, Silicon dioxide, Potassium sorbate.
Check Boeuf braisé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boeuf braisé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Meat · Frozen


