Is Bofanna Strawberry Cream Ice Cream Bar - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.
Check Bofanna Strawberry Cream Ice Cream Bar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bofanna Strawberry Cream Ice Cream Bar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


