Is BOGHOSIAN LAVASH WHOLE WHEAT BREAD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH WITH CITRIC ACID*, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, YEAST, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES (WHEAT STARCH, MICROCRYSTALINE CELLULOSE), SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check BOGHOSIAN LAVASH WHOLE WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOGHOSIAN LAVASH WHOLE WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


