Is Bohae Hipster Krunk Punch Cherry Sparkling 350ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e640

e640

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fructose, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Food Acid (E330, E331), Flavour Enhancer (E640), Synthetic Fragrance, Colour (Fda: Fd&c Red 40), E129, Colour (Fda: Fd&c Blue 1), E133, Acidity Regulator (E290)

Check Bohae Hipster Krunk Punch Cherry Sparkling 350ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bohae Hipster Krunk Punch Cherry Sparkling 350ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go