Is Bohae Soju - A Hop Si Vahn(9:30) 360ml 17.8% Alc./Vol Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Less Alcohol, More Capacity A Hop Si Vahn Is The First 17,5% Alcohol Soju In Korea, While Soju Normally Contains 19% Alcohol, A Hop Si Vahn Has 1,5% Less, Due To Cost Reduction We're Able To Pass The Savings On To You, Which Is Why We Chose 37Over 360Ml, The Normal Soju Capacity, The Best Taste Using Patented Technologies Such As The Reduced Sodium Ion Along With Top-quality, We're Able To Deliver The Best Taste, From Nature We Use A Natural Bedrock Aquifer Over 253M Underground To Get The Best Water Possible, Which Is An Important Aspect Of Bohae's Drinks, New Design A Hop Si Vahn's Georgia Green Colored Bottle Stands Out Among Other Green Bottles Of Soju, The Bowing Person Seen On The Label Is Meant To Show Our Gratitude Towards Customers For Their Continued Love And Support, A Hop Si Vahn, The Time That Real Talks Begin, Although The Name 'A Hop Si Vahn' Literally Means 9:30, To Us It Means 'The Time That Real Talk Begins', We Hope You Enjoy Your Next Night Out With An A Hop Si Vahn

Check Bohae Soju - A Hop Si Vahn(9:30) 360ml 17.8% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bohae Soju - A Hop Si Vahn(9:30) 360ml 17.8% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking