Is Bohme Orange Creme Filled Chocolate 100g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Modified Potato Starch, Orange Juice (From Concentrated Fruit Juice), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavour, Colouring Foodstuff: Carrot Juice Concentrate

Check Bohme Orange Creme Filled Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bohme Orange Creme Filled Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking