Is Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Peppermint Oil
Check Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bohme Peppermint Creme Filled Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


