Is Boiled Royal Fern Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Royal fern, water, phosphoric acid, calcium lactate, vitamin c, lactic acid, citric acid.
Check Boiled Royal Fern against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiled Royal Fern in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Peanut Patch Original Boiled Peanuts, 25 oz., Can
Royal White Jasmine Rice
Authentic Royal Naturally Aged Indian White Basmati Rice, Long-Grain, Gluten-free - 20 lb. Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


