Is Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine red
carmine red
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colors (Carmine Red And Beta-carotene), Sodium Erythorbate As Antioxidant, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Boing Mango Fruit Beverage, 11.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


