Is Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arnica Montana 30X Hpus, Lactose, Sucrose

Check Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go