Is Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Arnica Montana 30X Hpus, Lactose, Sucrose
Check Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Boiron Arnica 30X Pellets is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


