Is Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active Ingredient : Galphimia Glauca , Inactive Ingredients : Lactose , Sucrose .
Check Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Boiron Galphimia Glauca 30C is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sFry's
About this product
Supplement · Granule


