Is Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Carbo Vegetabilis (6C HPUS), Lycopodium Clavatum (6C HPUS), Nux Moschata (6C HPUS), Raphanus Sativus (6C HPUS). Purpose: Relieves Stomach Bloating with Gas, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details; Relieves Bloated Lower Abdomen, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details; Relieves Abdominal Bloating Accompanied by Constipation, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details; Relieves Abdominal Bloating with Difficulty Passing Gas, The Letters HPUS Indicate that this Ingredient is Officially Included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are Homeopathic Dilutions: See www.boironusa.com for Details. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate.

Check Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boiron Gasalia, Quick-Dissolving Tablets is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
On The Go