Is Boisson origine aux amandes non sucrée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate de riboflavine
palmitate de riboflavine
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau Filtree, Base D'amandes Biologiques (Eau, At/andes Biologiques), Phosphate Tricalcique, De Caroube Biologique, Arome Naturel De Vanille Biologique, Lecithine De Tournesol, Sel Marin, Gomme Naturel, Oxyde De Zinc, Palmitate De Riboflavine, Cyanocobalamine (Vitamine 812), Ergocalciferol (Vita), Ine 02, Contient: Amandes
Check Boisson origine aux amandes non sucrée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boisson origine aux amandes non sucrée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


