Is Bojangles Honey Mustard Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Honey, Distilled and Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish Roots, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt), Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Seed, Spices, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor. Contains: EGGS

Check Bojangles Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping