Is Bokka Popping Boba Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Modified Starch, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Strawberry Flavour, Fd&c Red 40, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Bokka Popping Boba Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bokka Popping Boba Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishingSnacking


