Is Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- skim milk powder
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize<sup>*, 1</sup>, Soya<sup>*, 1</sup>, Sugar, Soya Isolate<sup>*</sup>, Skim Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Powder, Chicory, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodine, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide), Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12, C, D, E, K), Flavouring, Salt <sup>*</sup> Sources of protein
Check Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Where to buy
Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


