Is Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • skim milk powder

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize<sup>*, 1</sup>, Soya<sup>*, 1</sup>, Sugar, Soya Isolate<sup>*</sup>, Skim Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Powder, Chicory, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodine, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide), Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12, C, D, E, K), Flavouring, Salt <sup>*</sup> Sources of protein

Check Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bokomo Pronutro Protein Cereal Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking