Is Bokomo ProNutro The Original Protein Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- b1
- b2
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Soya, Soya Isolate, Sugar, Chicory, Minerals (tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide), Vitamins (a, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12, C, D, E, And K), Salt, And Flavouring. May Contain Cow's Milk.
Check Bokomo ProNutro The Original Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bokomo ProNutro The Original Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Bokomo ProNutro The Original Protein Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


