Is BOL Chickpea Tikka Masala Power Pot 450g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas (12%), Red Lentils (9.5%), Coconut Cream, Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sweet Potatoes (4%), Red Peppers (3.5%), Spinach (2%), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Salt, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Coriander, Cardamom, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Ginger, Clove), Fenugreek, Chillies
Check BOL Chickpea Tikka Masala Power Pot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Chickpea Tikka Masala Power Pot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
Where to buy
BOL Chickpea Tikka Masala Power Pot 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


