Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock: (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Tomatoes, Red Kidney Beans, Red Peppers, White Onions, Black Turtle Beans, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Rice, Garlic, Lime Juice, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Coriander, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Chipotle Flakes, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper

Check Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G | Spoonful