Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock: (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Tomatoes, Red Kidney Beans, Red Peppers, White Onions, Black Turtle Beans, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Rice, Garlic, Lime Juice, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Coriander, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Chipotle Flakes, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper

Check Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Bol Chipotle Non Carne & Rice Soup 500G | Spoonful