Is Bol de saumon sauvage - Gold Seal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pearl couscous
- wheat
- couscous perle
pearl couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild pink salmon, Pearl couscous, Tomato, Sunflower oil, Vinaigrette dressing, Red bell peppers, Olives, Sundried tomatoes, Lemon juice, Salt, Water, Dried onion, Garlic, Dill, Oregano powder. Contains: Salmon (fish), Pearl couscous (wheat) May Contain: Pearl couscous (soy, egg) Ingrédients : Saumon rose sauvage, Couscous perlé, Tomate, Huile de tournesol, Vinaigrette, Poivrons rouges, Olives, Tomates séchées au soleil, Jus de citron, Sel, Eau, Oignon séché, Ail, Aneth, Origan en poudre. Contient : Saumon (poisson), Couscous perlé (blé) Peut contenir : Couscous perlé (soja, œuf) 0 RÉ FOI AC DA 63816390 PRODUCT OF THAILAND / PRODUIT DE LA THAÏLANDE IMPORTED BY / IMPORTÉ PAR: OCEAN BRANDS RICHMOND, B.C. CANADA V7B 1C3 GOLDSEAL.CA Certifiée Certified B Corporation
Check Bol de saumon sauvage - Gold Seal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol de saumon sauvage - Gold Seal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole


