Is BOL Fresh Spring Veg & Lentil Power Soup 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- freekeh
- wheat
freekeh
Dietitian noteFreekeh (also called farik) is a cereal food made from green durum wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Red Lentils (6%), Carrots (5%), Onions (5%), Peas (5%), Freekeh ( Wheat ) (5%), Green Beans (4%), Red Peppers (3%), Leeks (3%), Courgette (3%), Tomato Paste (2%), Vegetable Stock (Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, Onions, Leeks, Herbs) Vegetable Concentrates (Carrots, Mushrooms, Leeks, Onions) Salt, Tomato Paste, Herb Extract), Garlic Purée, Salt, Parsley
Check BOL Fresh Spring Veg & Lentil Power Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Fresh Spring Veg & Lentil Power Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
BOL Fresh Spring Veg & Lentil Power Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


