Is BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Green Lentils (10%), Carrots (4%), Tomato Paste, Red Lentils (3%), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Spinach (2%), Onions, Mushrooms (2%), Vegan 'Nduja (Red Peppers, Coconut Oil, Haricot Beans, Chilli Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice), Garlic Purée, Vegetable Stock, Chicory Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Basil, Parsley, Oregano
Check BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g
Where to buy
BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


