Is BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Green Lentils (10%), Carrots (4%), Tomato Paste, Red Lentils (3%), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Spinach (2%), Onions, Mushrooms (2%), Vegan 'Nduja (Red Peppers, Coconut Oil, Haricot Beans, Chilli Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice), Garlic Purée, Vegetable Stock, Chicory Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Basil, Parsley, Oregano
Check BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g
Where to buy
BOL Italian Lentil Bolognese Power Pot 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


