Is BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils, Red Kidney Beans, Chickpeas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Black Turtle Beans (5%), Jackfruit, Roasted Onion Puree (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Paste, Ground Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Coriander, Chipotle Chilli, Allspice, Cinnamon), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Demerara Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Oregano), Grilled Red Pepper Millet Grains, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Chipotle Paste (Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Acetic Acid), Acetic Acid, Sea Salt), Cornflour, Cocoa Powder, Red Chilli Flakes

Check BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOL Mexican Black Bean Chilli Power Pot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go