Is Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural capsicum flavouring
  • natural flavourings

natural capsicum flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Turtle Beans, Cauliflower, Chickpeas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Sweet Potato (6%), Lentils, Coconut Cream (5%), Onions, Red Peppers, Rice, Piri Piri Seasoning (Dried Tomato, Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Spices (Paprika, Chilli Powder), Dried Onion, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Cracked Red Chilli, Natural Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Capsicum Flavouring), Garlic, Lime Juice, Chipotle Paste (Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Acetic Acid), Acetic Acid, Sea Salt), Coriander, Salt

Check Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking