Is Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural capsicum flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural capsicum flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Turtle Beans, Cauliflower, Chickpeas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Sweet Potato (6%), Lentils, Coconut Cream (5%), Onions, Red Peppers, Rice, Piri Piri Seasoning (Dried Tomato, Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Spices (Paprika, Chilli Powder), Dried Onion, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Cracked Red Chilli, Natural Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Capsicum Flavouring), Garlic, Lime Juice, Chipotle Paste (Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Acetic Acid), Acetic Acid, Sea Salt), Coriander, Salt
Check Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Bol Piri Piri Sweet Potato & Coconut Power Pot 450G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


