Is BOL Chocolate Power Shake 410g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOL proprietary Protein and Fibre Blend (Water, Soya Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Tapioca Fibre, Citrus Fibre), Coconut Cream, Banana, Pure Almond Butter (2.4%), Dates, Gluten-Free Oats , Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Bol Vitamin and Mineral Blend†, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Monk Fruit Infusion, Natural Flavourings, †BOL Vitamin and Mineral Blend: Minerals (Chloride, Calcium, Potassium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Vitamins (A, C, K, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, D, B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate, Biotin, B12), Choline
Check BOL Chocolate Power Shake 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Chocolate Power Shake 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOL Chocolate Power Shake 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


