Is BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Red Lentils, Coconut Cream (6%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Fried Tofu (6%) (Water, Soybeans , Sunflower Oil), Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Edamame Beans ( Soya ) (5%), Spinach, Jasmine Rice (2.5%), Green Thai Curry Paste (Chillies, Lemongrass, Shallots, Garlic, Pepper, Galangal, Salt, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Lime Leaves), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Salt), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lime Juice, Dried Red Chilli
Check BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOL Protein Thai Green Curry Power Pot 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


