Is Bol Sweet Potato Cauli-Daal Power Soup 600G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato (9%), Cauliflower (8%), Carrots, Lentils, Vegetable Stock (Water Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Roasted Onion Puree (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Coconut Cream (2%), Spinach Cornflour, Mango Puree, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Cumin, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cardamom, Turmeric, Kalonji Onion Seeds, Seeds, Fenugreek, Cinnamon, Red Chill Flakes

Check Bol Sweet Potato Cauli-Daal Power Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bol Sweet Potato Cauli-Daal Power Soup 600G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep