Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir, Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sweet Potato, Cauliflower, Carrot, Onion, Tomatoes, Red Lentils, Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream, Spinach, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Coriander, Ground Coriander, Tamarind, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Black Onion Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Cayenne Pepper

Check Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G | Spoonful