Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bol Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrots, White Onions, Salt, Leeks, Red Onions, Garlic, Kaffir, Lime Leaf, Spring Onions, Fennel, Coriander, Bay Leaf Infusion (Water, Bay Leaf), Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sweet Potato, Cauliflower, Carrot, Onion, Tomatoes, Red Lentils, Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream, Spinach, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Coriander, Ground Coriander, Tamarind, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Black Onion Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Cayenne Pepper

Check Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Bol Sweet Potato Lentil, Cauliflower - Daal Soup 500G | Spoonful