Is Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- soy sauce
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice (17%) (Brown Rice, Water), Leafy Greens (11%), Broccoli, Carrots, Coconut Milk (5%), Baby Corn (4%), Black Rice (3%) (Black Rice, Water), Edamame Beans (Soya) (2%), Ginger Purée, Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Coriander, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Granules, Lemongrass, Red Pepper Flakes, Lime Leaves, Roast Garlic Purée, Thai Red Curry Paste (Water, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Galangal, Lemon Grass, Shallots, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Lime Peel, Cardamom, Colour: Paprika Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Mint, Black Pepper
Check Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Bol Thai Coconut Curry 345G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


