Is Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • california almonds

california almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola offers a subtle, barely sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and softer fragments, commonly used as a yogurt or cereal topping, snack, or baking add-in. Reviewers note its mild sweetness and texture balance, praising topping uses while some mention preference for sweeter or crunchier profiles too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, California Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Non-gmo Certified Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Kosher Salt, Pure Vanilla Extrac

Check Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go