Is Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) Wheat Free?

Description
This granola offers a subtle, barely sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and softer fragments, commonly used as a yogurt or cereal topping, snack, or baking add-in. Reviewers note its mild sweetness and texture balance, praising topping uses while some mention preference for sweeter or crunchier profiles too.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat bran
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola offers a subtle, barely sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and softer fragments, commonly used as a yogurt or cereal topping, snack, or baking add-in. Reviewers note its mild sweetness and texture balance, praising topping uses while some mention preference for sweeter or crunchier profiles too.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, California Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Non-gmo Certified Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Kosher Salt, Pure Vanilla Extrac
Check Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bola Granola Barely Sweet (12 ounce) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


