Is Bolani Vegan Basil Pesto, Basil Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, ALMONDS, BASIL, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SEA SALT
Check Bolani Vegan Basil Pesto, Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolani Vegan Basil Pesto, Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich


