Is BOLCI Dubai Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa solid content is at least 30% in milk chocolate
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
cocoa solid content is at least 30% in milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Filling (pistachio, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm), Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Kadayif (wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Solid Content Is At Least 30% In Milk Chocolate. Contains Milk, Wheat and Pistachio. It may also contain traces of Peanuts, tree Nuts (Hazelnut, Almond, Walnut) and SEsame.
Check BOLCI Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLCI Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


