Is BOLCI Dubai Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Filling (pistachio, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm), Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Kadayif (wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Solid Content Is At Least 30% In Milk Chocolate. Contains Milk, Wheat and Pistachio. It may also contain traces of Peanuts, tree Nuts (Hazelnut, Almond, Walnut) and SEsame.
Check BOLCI Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLCI Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


