Is Bold 2in1 Washing Liquid Lavender & Camomile 1.995L 57 Washes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

anionic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants, phosphonates, soap, enzymes, optical brighteners, benzisothiazolinone, perfumes, benzyl salicylate, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool

Check Bold 2in1 Washing Liquid Lavender & Camomile 1.995L 57 Washes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bold 2in1 Washing Liquid Lavender & Camomile 1.995L 57 Washes is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid