Is Bold All-in-1 Pods Washing Liquid Capsules Lavender & Camomile 15 Washes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

anionic surfactants, soap, non-ionic surfactants, phosphonates, enzymes, optical brighteners, perfumes, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl salicylate, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool

Check Bold All-in-1 Pods Washing Liquid Capsules Lavender & Camomile 15 Washes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bold All-in-1 Pods Washing Liquid Capsules Lavender & Camomile 15 Washes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown