Is BOLD & CRISPY CRINKLE FRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR CANOLA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM LACTATE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR).
Check BOLD & CRISPY CRINKLE FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & CRISPY CRINKLE FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


