Is Bold Lime 'N Chili Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And / Or Sunflower), Salt, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Citric Acid, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Vinegar Solids And Natural Flavor, Peanut Free May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Bold Lime 'N Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bold Lime 'N Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


