Is Bold Lime 'N Chili Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vinegar solids and natural flavor

vinegar solids and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And / Or Sunflower), Salt, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Citric Acid, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Vinegar Solids And Natural Flavor, Peanut Free May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Bold Lime 'N Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping