Is BOLD 'N SPICY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, BOLD 'N SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WOODY'S SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER), VINEGAR, MONTEREY CHILL POWDER, SALT LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE, PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR), MOLASSES, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, HABANERO CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CATSUP SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]).
Check BOLD 'N SPICY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, BOLD 'N SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD 'N SPICY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, BOLD 'N SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


