Is BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, VEGAN GOURMET MOZZARELLA CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOFU [SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE], INULIN [CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT], SOY PROTEIN, AGAR AGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [PLANT BASED SOURCES], CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID [VEGETABLE SOURCE]), ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ROASTED YELLOW ONIONS, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (ROSEMARY, BALCK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, RED CHILI).
Check BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Where to buy
BOLD ORGANICS, TURN ON THE FLAVOR, VEGGIE LOVERS CRUST PZZA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


