Is Bold PODS® Washing Capsules 33 Washes Northern Solstice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
>30% Anionic surfactants; 5-15% Soap; <5% Non-ionic surfactants, Phosphonates; Enzymes, Optical brighteners, Perfumes, Benzyl salicylate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Rose Ketones, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes.
Check Bold PODS® Washing Capsules 33 Washes Northern Solstice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bold PODS® Washing Capsules 33 Washes Northern Solstice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pod


