Is Bold Professional Liquid Detergent Lotus Flower & Water Lily 100 Washes 5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anionic Surfactants, Non-ionic Surfactants, Phosphonates, Soap, Enzymes, Optical Brighteners, Benzisothiazolinone, Perfumes, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool
Check Bold Professional Liquid Detergent Lotus Flower & Water Lily 100 Washes 5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bold Professional Liquid Detergent Lotus Flower & Water Lily 100 Washes 5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bold Professional Liquid Detergent Lotus Flower & Water Lily 100 Washes 5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


